Home :: RTE Wet Meals :: Main Meals :: 300g Steak, Vegetables & Dumplings MRE Wet Meal

300g Steak, Vegetables & Dumplings MRE Wet Meal

300g Steak, Vegetables & Dumplings MRE Wet Meal
SKU WEF0250
Weight 0.30 kgs
Market price: £4.99
save 10%
Our price: £4.49
Qty

Steak Vegetables & Dumplings

300g MRE Ready to Eat Meal

16177

Ingredients

Vegetables (27%), Beef (19%), Dumplings (12%), Salt, Fortificant: Calcium carbonate, Beef stock base ( Beef stock, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Lemon juice concentrate, Beef Fat), Vegetable Suet ( Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Black Pepper* contains calcium carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinamide, Wheat Flour*), Colour: Plain Caramel, Modified Maze starch, Water, Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil,, (Wheat flour*,, Wheat flour*), (Carrot, Potato, Peas, Onion) , Rising agents: E450, E500, Salt), Water, Parsley

Nutrition

Typical Values:per 100gper 300gRI*RI*/day
Energy kcal124.003720.000.00%
Energy kJ521.0015632000.0078.15%
Fat6.2018.670.0026.57%
Of which saturates3.009
Carbohydrates11.00330.000.00%
Of which Sugars1.203.690.004.00%
Fibre0.702.16.0035.00%
Protein5.8017.40.000.00%
Salt0.802.46.0040.00%
Calcium67.00201
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Allergenic Information

For allergens see ingredients in bold, contains (Wheat flour*,,Wheat Flour*)

Product rating

Customer Reviews