Home :: RTE Wet Meals :: 160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.

160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.

160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.
This product is suitable for vegetarians
SKU SKU17270
Market price: £2.99
save 33%
Our price: £1.99
Qty

160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal

17270

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Emulsifier:, Calcium Carbonate, E472e, Stabilisers:, E412, E415, Fortificant:, Raising agent:, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators:, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate

Nutrition

Typical Values:per 100gper 159gRI*RI*/day
Energy Kcal197.00313.20.000.00%
Energy KJ837.001330.82000.0066.54%
Fat0.60170.001.43%
Of which saturates0.601
Carbohydrates44.00700.000.00%
Of which Sugars0.100.290.000.22%
Fibre0.701.16.0018.33%
Protein3.305.20.000.00%
Salt0.751.26.0020.00%
Calcium125.00198.8
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Product rating

Customer Reviews