Home :: RTE Wet Meals :: Meal Soups :: 300g Tomato & Basil Soup MRE Wet Meal

300g Tomato & Basil Soup MRE Wet Meal

300g Tomato & Basil Soup MRE Wet Meal
This product is suitable for vegetarians
SKU SKU17219
Weight 0.32 kgs
Market price: £2.99
save 17%
Our price: £2.49
Qty

300g Tomato Soup

17218

Ingredients

Basil (0.8%), Maize Starch , Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Sugar, Whipping Cream ( contains MILK ), Water, Onion, Tomato Puree (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (40%)

Nutrition

Typical Values:per 100gper 300gRI*RI*/day
Energy80.00240
Fat5.1015.370.0021.86%
Of which Saturates1.404.2
Carbohydrates7.4022.20.000.00%
Of which Sugars5.4016.290.0018.00%
Fibre0.802.46.0040.00%
Protein0.802.40.000.00%
Salt0.501.56.0025.00%
0.000
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Allergenic Information

For allergens see ingredients in bold, contains Whipping Cream ( contains MILK )

Product rating

Customer Reviews